CEPHALON LIMITED



Last updated 9 October 2019
Legal registered address
30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2A 1AG

Company number
04885565
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO.2374 LIMITED27 November 2003
MEDEUS UK LIMITED9 January 2004
MEDEUS PHARMA LIMITED22 September 2004
ZENEUS PHARMA LIMITED2 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS KIM INNES / 25/09/2019

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2018 TO 30/06/2019

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 25/03/19

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 25/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company