CER ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Company number 04882668



Last updated 28 December 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 9 WEST END APPROACH MORLEY LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS27 0NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CER TRADING LIMITED17 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/185 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
06/10/176 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£587.25k
Current assets
£1.47m
Current creditors
£525.31k
Shareholders funds
£1.04m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company