CERA CARE OPERATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
OFFICE 4 219 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET LONDON ENGLAND W8 6BD

Company number
04320403
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2020

Next statement due by 2 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAFFING VENTURES RECRUITMENT LIMITED30 January 2004
WREN RECRUITMENT LIMITED28 July 2004
SUPPORTA STAFFING LIMITED17 December 2004
SUPPORTA CARE LIMITED12 April 2010
MEARS CARE LIMITED3 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/2012 June 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS YVONNE EMMA REYNOLDS

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JUSTIN JEWITT

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043204030013

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 31/01/2020

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RANPREET GREWAL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company