CERBERUS ENERGY LIMITED



Last updated 12 January 2020
Legal registered address
HOLLY COTTAGE RIVERLANDS ASTLEY BURF STOURPORT-ON-SEVERN WORCESTERSHIRE DY13 0RZ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£10.00k
Current assets
£11.29k
Fixed assets
£161.05k
Current creditors
£733.36k
Shareholders funds
£-561.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05974153
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 October 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2019

Next statement due by 1 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODVALE CHALLENGE LIMITED1 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/1930 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

03/11/183 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018AMENDED MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/17

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company