CERBERUS TAX CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

CERBERUS TAX CONSULTING LIMITED
30 HARDENHUISH LANE
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
SN14 6HN
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07595461
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10.00 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £26,907 £48,473 £23,312
Debtors: £17,383 £18,887 £20,404
Creditors due within one year: £16,770 £19,371 £19,323
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,520 £47,989 £24,393
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,931 £47,989 £24,393
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Duncan
7 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jamie Spears
9 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

F&L PRIVATE CLIENT TAX LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

45 HOMEFIELD GARDENS
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 3BZ
Changed 18 Aug 2015

8 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3BP
Changed 19 Aug 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cerberustaxconsulting.co.uk
www.cerberustaxconsulting.com
www.cerberustaxconsulting.active
www.cerberustaxconsulting.tax
www.cerberustaxconsulting.net
www.cerberusconsulting.tax
www.cerberustaxconsulting.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 26 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 9 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 29 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 23 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 21 Aug 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years