CEREBRATE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

CEREBRATE LIMITED
THE OLD VICARAGE BUXTON ROAD
LONGNOR
BUXTON
DERBYSHIRE
SK17 0NZ
Classification:

Media representation services

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08201041
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£102.00 on 2 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £11,553 £20,218 £2,732
Debtors: £26,976 £5,992 £3,354
Creditors due within one year: £36,477 £18,120 £14,858
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,052 £8,090 -£8,772
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,052 £10,342 -£5,769
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Wyatt
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAWKES & HINE LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

THE OLD WORKSHOP 12B KENNERLEYS LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5EQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Dec 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cerebrate.co.uk
www.cerebrate.org
www.cerebrate.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 May 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 17 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 12 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years