CERESTAR UK LTD



Legal registered address
Velocity V1 Brooklands Drive Weybridge Surrey England KT13 0SL

Company number
02141797
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2022

Next statement due by 10 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1101) LIMITED30 September 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/19

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company