CERTA LIFE LIMITED

Address

CERTA LIFE LIMITED
CLAYDON HOUSE SIMPSON ROAD
FENNY STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK2 2DD
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07943061
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,070,000.00 on 15 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £7,296 £21,840 £64,049
Debtors: £67,770 £101,864 £88,767
Creditors due within one year: £1,477,136 £802,983 £132,589
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,233,858 -£576,059 £147,510
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £43,333
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£879,516
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£879,516 -£92,262 £317,998
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Howson
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nigel Turnbull
29 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NIGEL VICTOR TURNBULL
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2016
CHARLES HOWSON AS TRUSTEE OF LIFESTYLE NUTRITION PENSION SCHEME,MORGAN LLOYD TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF LIFESTYLE NUTRITION PENSION SCHEME
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

LIFESTYLE NUTRITION LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2015
SEVCO 5085 LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

18 ALSTON DRIVE 18 ALSTON DRIVE
MILTON KEYNES
MK139HA
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jul 2017

23 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1JB
Changed 30 Jan 2017

FUTURE HOUSE MARSHFIELD BANK
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW2 8UY
Changed 20 Jan 2015

THE OLD RECTORY RECTORY ROAD
STEPPINGLEY
BEDFORD
MK45 5AT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 May 2012

14/18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Mar 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 31 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 5 Jun 2015 10
28 Feb 2013 7 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years