CERTAIN INDEXES LIMITED

Address

CERTAIN INDEXES LIMITED
4 BANK COURT
WELDON ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 5RF
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02411089
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£86,100.00 on 10 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terrance Echard
22 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
22 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Fausett
20 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Gregory Prescott
22 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Jennifer Rider
15 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2015
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND,AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES(AS DEFINED)
SUPPLEMENTAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 1998
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 1998

Previous Company Names

CAMPDEN INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

35 GRANBY STREET
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 3DU
Changed 2 May 2006

UNIT 1 65 KING STREET
SILEBY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE12 7LZ
Changed 8 Feb 1999

MANFIELD HOUSE
1 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
LONDON
WC2R 0LR
Changed 23 Nov 1998

EMERSON COURT
ALDERLEY ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 1NX
Changed 28 Nov 1997

65 KING STREET
SILEBY
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICS LE12 7LZ
Changed 19 Aug 1994

186 CAMPDEN HILL ROAD
LONDON W8 7TH
Changed 11 Feb 1991

6 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 18 Jan 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 14 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 17 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 18 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 17 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years