CERTUS IT LIMITED

Address

CERTUS IT LIMITED
REDCLIFF HOUSE
HAZELL DRIVE
NEWPORT
NP10 8FY
(429 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 848 4609
Phone: 0844 848 4605
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04091538
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£87.50 on 17 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
30 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Brown
23 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paul Brown
23 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Robert Evans
15 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Susan Evans
23 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Nigel Griffiths
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Walters
4 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2015

Previous Company Names

FANDIL LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

RADNOR HOUSE GREENWOOD CLOSE
CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF23 8RD
Changed 29 Nov 2002

SARAHCROFT
GRESHAM PLACE
TREHARRIS
MID GLAMORGAN CF46 5AF
Changed 26 Mar 2001

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 5 Jan 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £5,115.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 30 Apr 2018 4
31 Dec 2016 7 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years