CERTWOOD LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Aps Accountancy Limited 4 Cromwell Court, New Street Aylesbury Buckinghamshire United Kingdom HP20 2PB
Company received £29,475 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2021
Cash in bank
£241.27k
Current assets
£2.32m
Fixed assets
£1.48m
Current creditors
£1.28m
Shareholders funds
£1.64m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02024404
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2022

Next statement due by 2 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CERTWOOD LIMITED19 March 1996
CAPSOL-CERTWOOD UK LIMITED24 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Simon Haddon Rooke as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2021

View Accounts

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

10/08/2010 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN DENNIS

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 020244040009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company