CESAR UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jul 2012

Address

CESAR UK LIMITED
STUART HOUSE EAST WING
ST. JOHNS STREET
PETERBOROUGH
UNITED KINGDOM
PE1 5DD
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00684058
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1961
Dissolution Date:
17 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 51 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,100,000.00 on 26 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
30 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2011
Filed on:
26 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2005
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2004
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 1995

Previous Company Names

DEKKERTOYS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

16 TESLA COURT INNOVATION WAY
LYNCHWOOD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE2 6FL
Changed 26 Oct 2011

FINMERE PARK
SOUTHGATE WAY ORTON SOUTHGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE2 6YG
Changed 24 Jul 2007

ROWAN HOUSE
FIELD LANE
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX TW11 9AW
Changed 10 Oct 2005

16 WESTMINSTER COURT
HIPLEY STREET
OLD WOKING
SURREY GU22 9LG
Changed 9 Jun 1995

16 WESTMINSTER COURT
HIPLEY STREET
OLD WOKING
SURREY GU22 9LG
Changed 28 Feb 1994

11 JOHN STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2EG
Changed 18 May 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cesaruk.co.uk
www.cesaruk.company
www.cesaruk.net
www.cesaruk.org
www.cesaruk.and
www.cesaruk.org.uk
www.cesaruk.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 2 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 1 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 23 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 3 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years