CETEC - ISC LIMITED



Last updated 9 October 2019
Legal registered address
SECOND FLOOR 3 FIELD COURT GRAY'S INN LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC1R 5EF

Company number
04051725
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORCE-TECHIE LIMITED22 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/192 August 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

27/04/1927 April 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/02/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/04/1826 April 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/02/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

28/04/1728 April 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/02/2017

View Document

16/03/1616 March 2016NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company