CETIX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sycamore Centre Sycamore Road, Eastwood Trading Estate Rotherham South Yorkshire S65 1EN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£146.12k
Current assets
£1.14m
Fixed assets
£20.70k
Current creditors
£522.18k
Shareholders funds
£550.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02184213
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2022

Next statement due by 11 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IDEAL VISION LIMITED5 May 1988
SALEM AUTOMATION LIMITED25 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-27 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company