CEWE LIMITED

Address

CEWE LIMITED
UNIT 4 SPARTAN CLOSE
TACHBROOK PARK
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6RR
Phone: 01926 4631079
Phone: 01926 463 107
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00485715
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1950 (66 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,044,000.00 on 13 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Berkhouwer
20 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Duncan Midwood
15 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Robbins
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Jean-paul Vern
20 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2007
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2005
HILL SAMUEL BANK LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 1990

Previous Company Names

CEWE COLOR LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2014
A.R.BOTT & SONS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

11 HIGHDOWN ROAD
SYDENHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEAMINGTON SPA
CV31 1XT
Changed 9 Apr 2003

WEST HILL
BLACKDOWN
LEAMINGTON SPA
CV32 6QU
Changed 10 Apr 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cewe.net
www.cewe.org
www.cewe.productions
www.cewe.org.uk
www.cewe.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 17 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 6 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 27 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 81 times in the last few years