CEYTEL COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 17 Oct 2017)

Address

CEYTEL COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED
21A SELBORNE ROAD
LONDON
N14 7DD
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 17 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 17 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08184951
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £10
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colambage Premathilake
22 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rathnayake Rathnayake
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

CEYTEL LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

61 POMFRET AVENUE
LUTON
LU2 0JJ
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Mar 2015

52 SEVERN DRIVE
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK16 9DR
Changed 18 Apr 2014

61 POMFRET AVENUE
LUTON
LU2 0JJ
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Oct 2013

52 SEVERN DRIVE
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK16 9DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Sep 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2017 (this information was checked on 17 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 10 Aug 2016 12
31 Aug 2014 27 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 1 Oct 2014 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years