CFB SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

CFB SOLUTIONS LTD
MIDDLE COOMBE
ROUNDHAM
CREWKERNE
SOMERSET
TA18 8RR
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08188628
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2012 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank:
Debtors: £434
Creditors due within one year: £35,161
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£34,627
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£32,644
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£32,644
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Hulme
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Terry Hulme
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IP OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 SILVERDOWN PARK
FAIR OAK CLOSE
EXETER
DEVON
EX5 2UX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cfbsolutions.co.uk
www.cfbsolutions.community
www.cfbsolutions.net
www.cfbsolutions.active
www.cfbsolutions.org
www.cfbsolutions.technology
www.cfbsolutions.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code