CFC DISPOSAL LIMITED

Address

CFC DISPOSAL LIMITED
ROFFCO WORKS
CHRISTCHURCH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE14 9LF
Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Collection of hazardous waste

Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06020785
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2011 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Blake
6 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Blake
6 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CFC DISPOSALS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cfcdisposal.org
www.cfcdisposal.org.uk
www.cfcdisposal.company
www.cfcdisposal.and
www.cfcdisposal.net
www.cfcdisposal.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 15 Aug 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month