CFD MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 9 May 2014
Legal registered address
2 DIAMOND CLOSE CAMBRIDGE ENGLAND CB2 8AU

Company number
05769350
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORTV INTERNET LIMITED14 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/08/1313 August 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

18/04/1318 April 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/04/1230 April 2012ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/12

View Document

05/04/125 April 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/04/2012 FROM
2 HILL CREST PARK
HOYLE ROAD
CALVERTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG14 6QJ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company