CFG OPERATIONS LIMITED

Address

CFG OPERATIONS LIMITED
14/15 THE OLD QUARRY
LOWER KEWSTOKE ROAD WORLE
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
N SOMERSET
BS22 9LF
Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Specialised cleaning services

Other building and industrial cleaning activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04695991
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£120.00 on 20 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £103,523 £74,419 £7,346
Debtors: £1,074,043 £1,057,809 £943,090
Creditors due within one year: £1,580,637 £1,305,940 £1,120,482
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£392,971 -£148,612 -£144,946
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £34,562 £29,810 £13,151
Total Assets less Liabilities: £59,319 -£43,287 -£45,686
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £59,319 £43,287 £45,686
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Dollins
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Robinson
13 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE INVOICE FINANCE, A DIVISION OF ALDEMORE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

CENTRAL HOTEL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

UNITS 14/15 THE OLD QUARRY
LOWER KEWSTOKE ROAD WORLE
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
N SOMERSET
BS22 9LF
Changed 25 Jul 2014

UNIT 1 THE OLD QUARRY
LOWER KEWSTOKE ROAD WORLE
WESTON SUPER MARE
NORTH SOMERSET
BS22 9LF
Changed 14 Jan 2010

SUITE 2 WESTON RECOVERY CENTRE
BRIMBLEWORTH LANE
ST GEORGES, WESTON SUPER MARE
AVON BS22 7XS
Changed 20 Mar 2007

UNITS 1 & 2 THE OLD QUARRY
LOWER KENSTOKE ROAD WORLE
WESTON SUPER MARE
NORTH SOMERSET BS22 9LF
Changed 3 Apr 2006

58 THE TERRACE
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ1 1DE
Changed 20 Apr 2004

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 4 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 21 May 2014 1
30 Apr 2013 25 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 23 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 28 Aug 2011 4
30 Apr 2010 20 Sep 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 71 times in the last few years