CFL CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Address

CFL CONTRACTORS LIMITED
COWGILL HOLLOWAY BUSINESS RECOVERY LLP
REGENCY HOUSE
45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4QR
(1,192 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03479867
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£59,908.00 on 25 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
19 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2011
Filed on:
25 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Price
31 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Caroline Price
31 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVID PAUL BENSTOCK & JANE MARGARET BENSTOCK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

COTSWOLD FORMWORK LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

49 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 3NG
Changed 21 Aug 2013

REGENCY HOUSE 45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Mar 2012

C/O COWGILL HOLLOWAY
REGENCY HOUSE 45-51
CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4QR
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Nov 2011

8 WHEELWRIGHT'S CORNER
OLD MARKET NAILSWORTH
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL6 0DB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Nov 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/2009 FROM
C/O SUTTON DIPPLE
8 WHEELWRIGHTS CORNER
OLD MARKET NAILSWORTH STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL6 0DU
Changed 18 Jun 2009

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 23 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cflcontractors.com
www.cfl.contractors
www.cflcontractors.net
www.cflcontractors.construction
www.cflcontractors.org
www.cflcontractors.build
www.cflcontractors.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 19 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 22 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 24 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 11 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 27 Feb 2007 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years