CFP LOTTERY AND RAFFLES LIMITED



Legal registered address
SUITE 1 GROVE PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WALTHAM ROAD WHITE WALTHAM MAIDENHEAD ENGLAND SL6 3LW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£382.44k
Current assets
£1.39m
Current creditors
£702.69k
Shareholders funds
£747.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02596199
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2020

Next statement due by 5 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CFP (1991) LIMITED31 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

27/08/2027 August 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JASON CHARLES HAIGH-ELLERY / 27/08/2020

View Document

27/08/2027 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/08/2027 August 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JASON CHARLES HAIGH-ELLERY / 27/08/2020

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CFP LOTTERY AND RAFFLES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company