CG ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04056163



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
25 MOORGATE LONDON EC2R 6AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2019

Next statement due by 18 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 1635 LIMITED20 December 2000
CAPITAL GEARING ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED13 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/05/157 May 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED RICHARD JOHN GOODYView PDF
10/10/1410 October 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / EDWARD ALEXANDER CAMPBELL COTTRELL / 12/06/2014View PDF
10/10/1410 October 2014AUTHORITY- PURCHASE SHARES OTHER THAN FROM CAPITALView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company