CGI IT UK LIMITED

Company number 00947968



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
20 FENCHURCH STREET 14TH FLOOR LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3M 3BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 February 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOGICA UK LIMITED1 October 2003
LOGICACMG UK LIMITED27 February 2008
LOGICA UK LIMITED25 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/192 September 2019AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
27/08/1927 August 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O MCCARTHY TETRAULT 125 OLD BROAD STREET 26TH FLOOR LONDON EC2N 1AR ENGLANDView PDF
27/08/1927 August 2019REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company