C.G.I.S. GROUP LIMITED

Address

C.G.I.S. GROUP LIMITED
10 UPPER BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1H 7PE
(263 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01639334
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3,325,000.00 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 526 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Cole
9 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Steven Collins
9 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Mark Steinberg
9 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PRAMERICA REAL ESTATE CAPITAL VI S.� R.L.
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2016

Previous Company Names

BURFORD GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

20 THAYER STREET
LONDON
W1M 6DD
Changed 16 Oct 2001

1 BENTINCK MEWS
LONDON
W1M 6DD
Changed 9 Nov 1993

HENRIETTA HOUSE,
HENRIETTA PLACE,
LONDON.
W1M 0BH.
Changed 19 Mar 1990

45 CIRCUS ROAD
LONDON
NW8 9JW
Changed 20 Sep 1988

68 WELLINGTON COURT
WELLINGTON ROAD
LONDON
NW8 9TD
Changed 23 Jul 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 19 Jul 2017 13
30 Jun 2014 25 Jun 2015 12
30 Jun 2013 21 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 8 May 2013 11
30 Jun 2011 17 May 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
526 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years