CGL REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
00278576
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 August 1933
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 15 February 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMET RADIOVISION SERVICES LIMITED26 February 1982
COMET GROUP LIMITED21 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Hill House 1 Little New Street London EC4A 3TR to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-28

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/10/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED COMET GROUP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/10/19

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CGL REALISATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company