CGP ESTATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
BROUGHTON HOUSE GRIFFIN STREET BROUGHTON IN FURNESS CUMBRIA LA20 6HH

Company number
03829826
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2020

Next statement due by 14 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CGP BOOKS LTD26 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/09/1515 September 2015 Annual return made up to 31 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

26/06/1526 June 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAHAM SERVANTE

View Document

07/05/157 May 2015 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 038298260005

View Document

07/04/157 April 2015 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS CARLA MICHELLE LITTLE

View Document

07/04/157 April 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JANE BARNES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CGP ESTATES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company