CGP GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Chancerygate House Denbigh Road Milton Keynes England MK1 1DF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£14.71k
Current assets
£317.28k
Current creditors
£409.12k
Shareholders funds
£-101.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03215561
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2022

Next statement due by 8 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARK ROYAL ESTATES (RESIDENTIAL) LIMITED11 June 1998
PARK ROYAL ESTATES (BRENTFORD) LIMITED28 January 1999
CHANCERYGATE GROUP LIMITED23 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company