CHA (2005) LIMITED

Address

CHA (2005) LIMITED
ALLEN FORD- WARWICK
TACHBROOK PARK DRIVE
WARWICK
CV34 6SY
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05471124
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£105.79 on 1 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Brown
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Mountford
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Graeme Watson
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paula Wood
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INVESTEC BANK (MAURITIUS) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2007
FCE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2005
FCE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2005
FCE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

DAWES ENTERPRISES LTD
Changed 11 Oct 2005
RISE PROMOTIONS LTD
Changed 23 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

HOPPING HILL
HARLESTONE ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 6PD
Changed 29 May 2013

WITAN COURT
330-334 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1EJ
Changed 2 Nov 2005

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AZ
Changed 21 Oct 2005

THE BRISTOL OFFICE
2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL BS9 3BH
Changed 5 Oct 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 3 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 9 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 22 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 25 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 12 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years