CHADDESLEY PROPERTY & HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O D J GAMBOLD BETLANDS FARM LLANDEWI BURRY REYNOLDSTON GOWER SWANSEA SA3 1BD

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£141.38k
Fixed assets
£503.74k
Current creditors
£125.56k
Shareholders funds
£519.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04503031
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2020

Next statement due by 19 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHADDESLEY RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED3 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/08/2020 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

08/08/188 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHADDESLEY PROPERTY & HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company