CHADFIELD PROPERTY LTD.

Company number 04748567



Last updated 22 November 2019
Registered office address
4 GRANVILLE ROAD FELIXSTOWE SUFFOLK IP11 2AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2019

Next statement due by 13 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYDIA CARE LIMITED12 April 2005
LYDIA HOUSE LTD.22 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/05/192 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/05/183 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£977
Fixed assets
£1.75k
Current creditors
£62.87k
Shareholders funds
£60.14k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company