CHADWICK PARK (KNARESBOROUGH) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

CHADWICK PARK (KNARESBOROUGH) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
GLENDEVON HOUSE 4 HAWTHORN PARK
COAL ROAD
LEEDS
LS14 1PQ
(430 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05801091
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£20.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
9 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2017 31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £20 £20 £20
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20 £20 £20
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Adamson
17 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Bergin
17 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dolores Charlesworth
7 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Joy Lennon
6 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Ernest Ridpath
17 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLOVEAPEX PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

11 BANK STREET
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 6NQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Sep 2013

C/O WATSON PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
11 BANK STREET
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 6NQ
ENGLAND
Changed 3 May 2012

STANLEY HARRISON HSE THE CHOCOLATE WORKS
BISHOPTHORPE ROAD
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO23 1DE
UK
Changed 25 May 2010

41 FRONT STREET
ACOMB
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO24 3BR
Changed 17 Jun 2008

56A BOOTHAM
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO30 7BZ
Changed 25 Mar 2007

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 19 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chadwickparkmanagementcompany.co.uk
www.chadwickparkmanagementcompany.com
www.chadwickparkmanagementcompany.property
www.chadwickparkmanagementcompany.net
www.chadwickparkmanagement.company
www.chadwickparkmanagementcompany.services
www.chadwickparkmanagementcompany.properties

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 9 May 2017 4
31 Jan 2016 3 May 2016 4
31 Jan 2015 28 Apr 2015 3
31 Jan 2014 15 Apr 2014 3
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years