CHAIRISTER (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Apr 2014

Address

CHAIRISTER (UK) LIMITED
HARANCE HOUSE
RUMER HILL ROAD
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WS11 0ET
(281 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04321152
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2001
Dissolution Date:
1 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£4.00 on 19 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2012
Filed on:
19 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £4 £943
Creditors due within one year: £114,620
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4 -£91,241
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4 -£91,241
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Rowley
14 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
12 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RE-UPHOLSTERY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2005

Previous Addresses

KINGS LODGE BRIDGNORTH ROAD
STOURTON
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY7 5BJ
Changed 2 Oct 2013

ACCESS HOUSE
GT. WESTERN STREET
WEDNESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 7NW
Changed 3 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chairister.co.uk
www.chairister.net
www.chairister.motorcycles
www.chairister.store
www.chairister.music
www.chairister.org
www.chairister.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 7 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 12 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 25 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 24 Aug 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years