CHALCROFT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Prospect House Rouen Road Norwich NR1 1RE

Company number
01435810
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 July 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2018

Next statement due by 20 December 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.J. CHALCROFT (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED26 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Registered office address changed from Townshend House Crown Road Norwich NR1 3DT to Prospect House Rouen Road Norwich NR1 1RE on 2022-03-01

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/03/1915 March 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/03/2019 FROM 4 CAMPBELLS BUSINESS PARK CAMPBELLS MEADOW KING'S LYNN PE30 4YR ENGLAND

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company