CHALEVIEW PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

CHALEVIEW PROPERTIES LIMITED
BRAMFORD HOUSE 23 WESTFIELD PARK
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS6 6LT
(317 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03680610
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£125,000.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rodney Bisiker
22 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Bernard Pope
22 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Anthony Smith
22 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Gavin Teague
28 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
22 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Tharnthong
22 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHALEVIEW LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O SIMS COOK AND TEAGUE
3 ALL SAINTS COURT
BRISTOL
BS1 1JN
Changed 13 Mar 2012

AT THE OFFICES OF KIDSONS IMPEY
33 WINE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 2BQ
Changed 3 Sep 2001

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 24 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chaleviewproperties.co.uk
www.chaleviewproperties.com
www.chaleviewproperties.estate
www.chaleviewproperties.net
www.chaleviewproperti.es
www.chaleviewproperties.and
www.chaleview.properties

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 29 Nov 2016 4
31 Jul 2015 29 Jan 2016 6
31 Jul 2014 13 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 17 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 31 Jan 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years