CHALICE MEDICAL LIMITED

Address

CHALICE MEDICAL LIMITED
470 HUCKNALL ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 1FX
(158 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03625972
VAT Number:
GB716 3605 46
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£205,465.00 on 9 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Bousfield
13 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Rachel Bousfield-cundy
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
David Waters
19 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

ACREBRAE LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

PKF
REGENT HOUSE CLINTON AVENUE
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1AZ
Changed 3 Apr 2003

PLAS NEWYDD BRAMBLEY COURT
ORCHARD CLOSE MEPPERSHALL
SHEFFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE SG17 5LW
Changed 9 Feb 1999

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 12 Oct 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
14 £4,828.20
Department of Health
2 £3,853.48
Department of Health [11410]
1 £25,050.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chalicemedi.cal
www.chalicemedical.net
www.chalicemedical.org
www.chalicemedical.org.uk
www.chalicemedical.supply
www.chalicemedical.supplies
www.chalicemedical.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Jan 2015 10
31 Dec 2012 29 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 26 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 16 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years