CHALK DOWN LIME LIMITED

Address

CHALK DOWN LIME LIMITED
LANDGATE CHAMBERS
24 LANDGATE
RYE
EAST SUSSEX
TN31 7LJ
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01580 830 092
Fax: 01580 830 096
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of lime and plaster

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03452949
VAT Number:
GB162 4231 38
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £68,320 £76,480 £58,777
Debtors: £25,763 £14,829 £17,112
Creditors due within one year: £141,507 £120,400 £107,181
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,712 -£6,276 £9,336
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,026
Total Assets less Liabilities: £16,429 £10,588 £24,921
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,429 £10,588 £24,921
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Declan Reed
25 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LOWDANA LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

7 WEST STREET
OLD TOWN
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 3AN
Changed 9 Sep 2014

36 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 1DU
Changed 27 Jan 2009

SUSSEX HOUSE GRANGE ROAD
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX TN22 1QU
Changed 14 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chalkdownlime.com
www.chalkdownlime.net
www.chalkdownlime.org.uk
www.chalkdownlime.org
www.chalkdownli.me
www.chalkdownlime.and
www.chalkdownlime.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 27 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 9 Feb 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 29 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 25 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years