CHALLENGE PACKAGING LIMITED

Address

CHALLENGE PACKAGING LIMITED
2-3 OAKWOOD BUSINESS PARK
GOLDEN CROSS
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN27 4AH
Phone: 01825 748 800
Fax: 01825 768 408
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04415655
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£833.33 on 1 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2015
Filed on:
1 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Allen
12 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Anthony Hanson
27 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Colin Prior
12 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FOSBER S.P.A.
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2014
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2014
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2013
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

CHALLENGE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O ANTHONY HANSON
4-6 RIDGEWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RIDGEWOOD
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN22 5QE
Changed 22 Jun 2015

VANTAGE VICTORIA STREET
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 3BT
Changed 18 Apr 2013

CLIFTON HOUSE BUNNIAN PLACE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 7JE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Oct 2010

CLIFTON HOUSE BUNNIAN PLACE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 1JE
Changed 24 Apr 2009

UNIT 6 RIDGEWOOD PARK
NEW ROAD
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN22 5QE
Changed 6 May 2008

1ST FLOOR, 14-18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 29 Apr 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £2,770.00
Brighton and Hove City Council
1 £2,349.75

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.challengepackaging.motorcycles
www.challengepackaging.org.uk
www.challengepackaging.and
www.challengepackaging.productions
www.challengepackaging.trading
www.challengepackaging.org
www.challengepackaging.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years