CHALLENGER FOODS LIMITED

Company number 04274510



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
TRINITY PARK HOUSE TRINITY BUSINESS PARK FOX WAY WAKEFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE WF2 8EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
21 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2019

Next statement due by 4 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10120 - Processing and preserving of poultry meat

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLANE CLAIM LIMITED28 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/08/1525 August 2015Annual return made up to 21 August 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
01/09/141 September 2014Annual return made up to 21 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
05/08/145 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN HENDERSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company