CHALMERS HB LIMITED

Company number 04233537



Last updated 14 June 2018
Registered office address
20 CHAMBERLAIN STREET WELLS SOMERSET BA5 2PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2018

Next statement due by 17 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHALMERS & CO WELLS LIMITED21 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
03/11/173 November 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JAKE JUKES / 01/04/2017View PDF
03/11/173 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£80.77k
Current assets
£755.48k
Fixed assets
£260.06k
Current creditors
£730.02k
Shareholders funds
£113.60k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company