CHALMINGTON ASSOCIATES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

CHALMINGTON ASSOCIATES LTD
28 QUEEN VICTORIA AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN3 6WN
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05734136
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
11 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2013
Filed on:
19 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Blythin
8 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Hirshman
8 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WORKIN.COM LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

49 BURY ROAD
SHILLINGTON
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 3NY
Changed 15 Jul 2010

16 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 28 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chalmingtonassociates.co.uk
www.chalmingtonassociates.com
www.chalmingtonassociates.org.uk
www.chalmingtonassociates.org
www.chalmingtonassociat.es
www.chalmingtonassociates.active
www.chalmington.associates

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 31 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 21 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 21 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years