CHAMBERLAIN TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company number 06432814



Last updated 27 November 2019
Registered office address
WESTON GATE NORTH CREWE CHESHIRE CW1 6NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AARCO 297 LIMITED27 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
04/12/184 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£740.96k
Current assets
£1.85m
Current creditors
£1.76m
Shareholders funds
£1.13m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company