CHAMBERS FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED

Company number 04505606



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
MOOR FARM KINGS LANE SOTHERTON BECCLES SUFFOLK ENGLAND NR34 8AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2014

Next statement due by 4 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHAMBERS FINANCIAL ADVISORS LIMITED4 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/01/159 January 2015PREVEXT FROM 31/07/2014 TO 30/09/2014View PDF
09/01/159 January 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/01/2015 FROM
25 BELL STREET
SAWBRIDGEWORTH
HERTS
CM21 9AR
View PDF
09/01/159 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KATHLEEN MACKAYView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-09-30)
Current creditors
£23.83k
Shareholders funds
£-23.83k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company