CHAMBERS PUBLISHING LIMITED

Address

CHAMBERS PUBLISHING LIMITED
2A CHRISTIE STREET
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA1 1NB
Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC002048
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1890 (126 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 23 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pierre De Cacqueray
8 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Timothy Hely Hutchinson
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James Hodder-williams
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHAMBERS HARRAP PUBLISHERS LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

7 HOPETOUN CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH7 4AY
Changed 8 Dec 2009

-45 ANNANDALE STREET, EDINBURGH EH7 4AZ
Changed 6 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chamberspublishing.org.uk
www.chamberspublishing.org
www.chamberspublishing.community
www.chamberspublishing.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 6 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 28 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 28 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years