CHAMBERS SUPPORT LLP

Company number OC335975



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
60317 10 ORANGE STREET HAYMARKET LONDON WC2H 7WR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 February 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 April 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELLIS TAYLOR LAW FIRM LLP7 September 2010
ET LEGAL SUPPORT SERVICES LLP30 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/123 October 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/09/2012View PDF
24/09/1224 September 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATIONView PDF
20/09/1220 September 2012NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company