CHAMBERS TOWNSEND CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company number 01933268



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
SUNLEY HOUSE 4 BEDFORD PARK CROYDON ENGLAND CR0 2AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHNSTONE DOUGLAS (NORTHERN) LIMITED29 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/10/1825 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
23/07/1823 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP HODGESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company