CHAMPION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

CHAMPION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
W. SAM WHITE BUILDING
PETERSEAT DRIVE
ALTENS
ABERDEEN
AB12 3HT
Classification:

Wholesale of chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC224908
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 10 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Burness Paull Llp
21 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Gamble
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stuart Mathieson
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2003
FORBES HOMES LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

CHAMPION SERVO LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2003
PEAKDEAN LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

MAITLANDS QUAY
SINCLAIR ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB11 9PL
Changed 7 Apr 2006

INVESTMENT HOUSE, 6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB10 1DQ
Changed 19 Feb 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.championtechnologies.co.uk
www.championtechnologies.productions
www.championtechnologies.org.uk
www.championtechnologies.motorcycles
www.championtechnologies.and
www.championtechnologi.es
www.championtechnologies.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 15 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 19 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 8 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years