CHAMPNEYS HENLOW LIMITED



Last updated 5 June 2020
Legal registered address
PALLADIUM HOUSE 1/4 ARGYLL STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1F 7LD

Company number
01297142
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
4 February 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2020

Next statement due by 19 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENLOW GRANGE LIMITED24 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/03/2017 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 012971420015

View Document

03/10/183 October 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 012971420014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company