CHAMPNEYS TRING LIMITED

Company number 00474937



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
PALLADIUM HOUSE 1/4 ARGYLL STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1F 7LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 November 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2019

Next statement due by 27 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHAMPNEYS GROUP LIMITED(THE)24 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/07/1516 July 201513/04/15 NO CHANGESView PDF
18/05/1518 May 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DOROTHY ROSE PURDEW / 01/04/2015View PDF
18/05/1518 May 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN JAMES PURDEW / 01/04/2015View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company