CHAN (UK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

CHAN (UK) LIMITED
571 FOUNDRY LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS9 6RE
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05045129
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £653 £630
Creditors due within one year: £11,682 £16,398
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,029 -£15,768
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £812 £45,883 £84,705
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£812 £2,588 £227
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£812 £2,588 £227
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Inderjeet Kaur
14 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

HIVEWOOD LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

2-4 SUTHERLAND MOUNT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS9 6DP
Changed 18 Jan 2012

2/4 SUTHERLAND MOUNT
LEEDS
LS9 6DP
Changed 24 Mar 2004

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 17 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 24 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 25 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years